89, Bridport Way, CM7 9FP
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £477,500 Mar 2021 1.1% -0.7% £528,410 £455,000 Sep 2016 4.2% 2.1% £550,209 £322,500 Apr 2008 8.6% 6.4% £512,514 £185,995 Aug 2001 na na £466,788 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 161 square metres (1,733 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,965 per sqm (£275 per sqft) in Mar 2021. For context, homes in Braintree are now selling for between £3,350 and £4,290 per square metre (£311 and £398 per square foot) . See the analysis of Braintree CM7-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £539,000 and £691,000 (161 m² × typical £/sqm in Braintree). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 442 square metres (4,758 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 89 Bridport Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 19/10/2020. It last appeared Mar 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 photos from estate agent listings of 89 Bridport Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 21 December 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 161 sqm (1,733 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.