23, Withyham Road, TN39 3BA
23 Withyham Road is a 142 m² detached home in Bexhill-On-Sea. It sold for £695,000 in Feb 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2021 £695,000 19.1% 17.5% Jan 2019 £485,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 23, Withyham Road.
- Internal area
- 142 square metres (1,528 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,894 per square metre (£455 per square foot) in Feb 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,892 per square metre (£454 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2021 £695,000 £4,894 £694,593 £4,892 Jan 2019 £485,000 £3,415 £564,340 £3,974 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 142 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £694,593. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bexhill-On-Sea are now selling for between £2,920 and £4,270 per square metre (£271 and £396 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 142 m², this implies a valuation between £415,000 and £606,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 661 square metres (7,115 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 23 Withyham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/11/2020. It last appeared Feb 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos for 23 Withyham Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 July 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 142 sqm (1,528 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.