22, Green Way, BR2 8EY
22 Green Way is a 98 m² terraced home in Bickley. It sold for £485,000 in Feb 2021.
- Sale history
-
£485,000 on Feb 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 22, Green Way.
- Internal area
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,948 per square metre (£460 per square foot) in Feb 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,689 per square metre (£529 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2021 £485,000 £4,949 £557,545 £5,689 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 98 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £557,545. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bickley are now selling for between £5,030 and £6,540 per square metre (£467 and £607 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 98 m², this implies a valuation between £493,000 and £641,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 391 square metres (4,209 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Green Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/10/2020. It last appeared Mar 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Green Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- September 2021 21/03469/PLUD
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 22 Green Way Bromley
- Description:
- Single storey rear extension for which prior approval was not required under reference 21/02403/HHPA LAWFUL DEVELOPMENT CERTIFICATE (PROPOSED)
- Planning ref:
- July 2021 21/02403/HHPA
- Type:
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 22 Green Way Bromley Bromley
- Description:
- Single storey rear extension, extending beyond the rear wall of the original house by 6m, for which the maximum height would be 3m, and for which the height of the eaves would be 3m (42 Day Notification for Householder Permitted Development Prior Approval)