Meadow View, Dog Lane, CV47 8LT
Meadow View Dog Lane is a 71 m² semi-detached home in Stockton. It sold for £260,000 in Feb 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2021 £260,000 6.6% 5.1% Jun 2014 £170,000 na na - Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,661 per square metre (£340 per square foot) in Feb 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,372 per square metre (£406 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2021 £260,000 £3,662 £310,438 £4,372 Jun 2014 £170,000 £2,394 £266,414 £3,752 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £310,438. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stockton are now selling for between £3,010 and £4,250 per square metre (£279 and £394 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £214,000 and £302,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 219 square metres (2,357 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Meadow View Dog Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/12/2020. It last appeared Feb 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for Meadow View Dog Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 27 March 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to onwards
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.