110, Rydal Drive, DA7 5EB
Property data
- Sale history
-
£452,000 on Jan 2021 (est. today's value: £498,029)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £5,022 per sqm (£467 per sqft) in Jan 2021. For context, homes in Bexleyheath are now selling for between £4,970 and £6,060 per square metre (£461 and £562 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bexleyheath DA7-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £447,000 and £545,000 (90 m² × typical £/sqm in Bexleyheath). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 286 square metres (3,078 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 110 Rydal Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/08/2020. It last appeared Jun 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 110 Rydal Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- June 2024 24/01866/GPDE
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Decision has yet to be made
- Address:
- 110 Rydal Drive Bexleyheath Kent
- Description:
- The erection of a single storey rear extension, which would extend beyond the rear wall of the original house by 5.00 metres, for which the maximum height would be 2.82 metres, and for which the height of the eaves would be 2.67 metres.
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 10 June 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: