80, Ellesmere Road, WA4 6ED
80 Ellesmere Road is a 101 m² terraced home in Stockton Heath. It sold for £303,500 in Feb 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2021 £303,500 1.8% -0.2% Dec 2007 £240,000 9.3% 7.2% Apr 2002 £145,000 5.5% 3.8% Aug 2001 £140,000 22.8% 20.9% Jan 1999 £82,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 80, Ellesmere Road.
- Internal area
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,004 per square metre (£279 per square foot) in Feb 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,647 per square metre (£339 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2021 £303,500 £3,005 £368,357 £3,647 Dec 2007 £240,000 £2,376 £408,371 £4,043 Apr 2002 £145,000 £1,436 £457,899 £4,534 Aug 2001 £140,000 £1,386 £497,899 £4,930 Jan 1999 £82,000 £812 £417,586 £4,135 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 101 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £368,357. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stockton Heath are now selling for between £2,620 and £3,720 per square metre (£243 and £345 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 101 m², this implies a valuation between £265,000 and £376,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Title number
- CH481365
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 80 Ellesmere Road, Walton, Warrington
- Owner
-
CARPENTER INVESTMENTS LIMITED
(Company reference number: 4232170)
Proprietor address: 5 Gambier Terrace, Liverpool L1 7BG
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 26 Aug 2003
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 80 Ellesmere Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 20/08/2020. It last appeared Feb 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 80 Ellesmere Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- May 2021 2021/39171
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 80 Ellesmere Road, Warrington,
- Description:
- Householder Prior Approval - Proposed single storey rear extension to extend beyond the rear wall by 4.37m, height of 4m, and height of the eaves to be 3m
- Summary:
- 04 September 2012 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area