12, Mill Lane, IP18 6HW
12 Mill Lane is a 87 m² terraced home in Reydon. It sold for £697,500 in Feb 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2021 £697,500 3.4% 1.9% Oct 2014 £565,000 1.5% -1.0% Jun 2006 £499,500 9.9% 8.0% Dec 2000 £295,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 12, Mill Lane.
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £8,017 per square metre (£745 per square foot) in Feb 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,701 per square metre (£715 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2021 £697,500 £8,017 £669,971 £7,701 Oct 2014 £565,000 £6,494 £752,222 £8,646 Jun 2006 £499,500 £5,741 £922,732 £10,606 Dec 2000 £295,000 £3,391 £838,502 £9,638 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £669,971. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Reydon are now selling for between £3,470 and £6,680 per square metre (£322 and £620 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £302,000 and £581,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 6
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12 Mill Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 07/09/2020. It last appeared Jun 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 12 Mill Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 June 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 08 August 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: