30, Crumstone, NE68 7RJ
30 Crumstone is a 80 m² terraced home in Seahouses. It sold for £200,000 in Jan 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2021 £200,000 9.0% 7.1% Sep 2016 £138,000 na na - Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,500 per square metre (£232 per square foot) in Jan 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,974 per square metre (£276 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2021 £200,000 £2,500 £237,955 £2,974 Sep 2016 £138,000 £1,725 £183,537 £2,294 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £237,955. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Seahouses are now selling for between £2,440 and £3,710 per square metre (£226 and £344 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £195,000 and £297,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 179 square metres (1,927 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 30 Crumstone. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/10/2020. It last appeared Jan 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2020) for 30 Crumstone.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 February 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.