Milestone House, High Street, IP17 3EP
Milestone House High Street is a 209 m² semi-detached home in Yoxford. It sold for £725,000 in Mar 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2021 £725,000 3.8% 1.9% Oct 2009 £471,500 9.9% 7.9% Sep 1996 £137,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Milestone House, High Street.
- Internal area
- 209 square metres (2,250 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,468 per square metre (£322 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,332 per square metre (£310 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2021 £725,000 £3,469 £696,385 £3,332 Oct 2009 £471,500 £2,256 £712,528 £3,409 Sep 1996 £137,000 £656 £761,892 £3,645 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 209 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £696,385. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Yoxford are now selling for between £2,980 and £4,370 per square metre (£276 and £405 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 209 m², this implies a valuation between £623,000 and £913,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 391 square metres (4,209 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Milestone House High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/10/2020. It last appeared Mar 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 29 archived estate agent listing photos for Milestone House High Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- November 2020 DC/20/3977/TCA
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Milestone House High Street Yoxford Saxmundham Suffol
- Description:
- T1 - Birch - 30% crown reduction to control growth & facilitate lightT2 - Bay - Fell to ground. Causing shading & competition in vegetable garden
- Planning ref:
- April 2015 DC/15/0463/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Milestone House High Street Yoxford Suffol
- Description:
- Works to remove existing roof and rotten timber work including windows.Carrying out structural repairs including new rear brick wall and rebuilding roof.Installation of new 1st floor bathroom and new staircase to allow use as accomadation
- Summary:
- 21 October 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC: