16, Stirling Way, GL56 0GS
16 Stirling Way is a 182 m² detached home in Moreton-In-Marsh. It sold for £585,000 in Feb 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2021 £585,000 2.6% 1.2% Jun 2014 £494,400 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 16, Stirling Way.
- Internal area
- 182 square metres (1,959 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,214 per square metre (£299 per square foot) in Feb 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,718 per square metre (£345 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2021 £585,000 £3,214 £676,617 £3,718 Jun 2014 £494,400 £2,716 £701,661 £3,855 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 182 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £676,617. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Moreton-In-Marsh are now selling for between £3,670 and £5,100 per square metre (£340 and £473 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 182 m², this implies a valuation between £668,000 and £928,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 558 square metres (6,006 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 16 Stirling Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/10/2020. It last appeared Feb 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2020) for 16 Stirling Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 June 2014 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 182 sqm (1,959 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.