66, Ridgeway Road, CF3 4AE
66 Ridgeway Road is a 51 m² flat in Llanrumney. It sold for £125,000 in Feb 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2021 £125,000 -0.0% -2.0% Sep 2005 £125,250 na na - Internal area
- 51 square metres (549 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,450 per square metre (£228 per square foot) in Feb 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,935 per square metre (£273 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2021 £125,000 £2,451 £149,683 £2,935 Sep 2005 £125,250 £2,456 £131,875 £2,586 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 51 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £149,683. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llanrumney are now selling for between £1,990 and £2,790 per square metre (£184 and £259 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 51 m², this implies a valuation between £101,000 and £142,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 66 Ridgeway Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 11/03/2015. It last appeared Mar 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 66 Ridgeway Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 30 October 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.