103, Stonefield, CB23 8TE
103 Stonefield is a 93 m² semi-detached home in Bar Hill. It sold for £356,000 in Feb 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2021 £356,000 5.7% 4.2% Sep 2014 £250,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 103, Stonefield.
- Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,827 per square metre (£356 per square foot) in Feb 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,603 per square metre (£428 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2021 £356,000 £3,828 £428,064 £4,603 Sep 2014 £250,000 £2,688 £363,085 £3,904 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £428,064. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bar Hill are now selling for between £3,590 and £4,550 per square metre (£333 and £422 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £334,000 and £423,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 254 square metres (2,734 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 103 Stonefield. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/09/2020. It last appeared Mar 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 103 Stonefield.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 31 January 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.