32, Nook Rise, L15 7JB
32 Nook Rise is a 83 m² semi-detached home in Liverpool. It sold for £344,750 in Jan 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2021 £344,750 5.1% 3.2% Jan 2017 £283,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 32, Nook Rise.
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,153 per square metre (£386 per square foot) in Jan 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,225 per square metre (£485 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2021 £344,750 £4,154 £433,649 £5,225 Jan 2017 £283,000 £3,410 £483,902 £5,830 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £433,649. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £2,230 and £3,270 per square metre (£207 and £303 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £185,000 and £271,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 399 square metres (4,295 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 32 Nook Rise. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/10/2020. It last appeared Jan 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2017) for 32 Nook Rise.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- May 2023 23TC/0386
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 32 Nook Rise, Liverpool,
- Description:
- To carry out tree works in a Conservation Area.
- Summary:
- 26 August 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.