52, Leeds Road, LS25 7HQ
52 Leeds Road is a 85 m² semi-detached home in Kippax. It sold for £206,000 in Feb 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2021 £206,000 3.1% 1.4% Jun 2016 £178,495 5.6% 3.5% Jun 2001 £79,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 52, Leeds Road.
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,423 per square metre (£225 per square foot) in Feb 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,047 per square metre (£283 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2021 £206,000 £2,424 £259,016 £3,047 Jun 2016 £178,495 £2,100 £280,694 £3,302 Jun 2001 £79,000 £929 £287,445 £3,382 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £259,016. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kippax are now selling for between £2,260 and £3,340 per square metre (£209 and £310 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £192,000 and £284,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 218 square metres (2,347 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 52 Leeds Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/09/2020. It last appeared Feb 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 52 Leeds Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 April 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.