Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£360,000 Feb 2021 1.0% -0.7% £436,931
£345,000 Oct 2016 3.3% 1.1% £506,999
£249,950 Oct 2006 14.6% 12.7% £442,810
£94,000 Aug 1999 20.1% 17.8% £447,853
£69,950 Jan 1998 5.7% 3.5% £359,389
£60,000 Apr 1995 na na £355,435
Floor plan
Floorplan 5
View floorplan
Internal area
104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,461 per sqm (£322 per sqft) in Feb 2021. For context, homes in Stockton Heath are now selling for between £2,620 and £3,720 per square metre (£243 and £345 per square foot) . See the analysis of Stockton Heath WA4-6 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £272,000 and £387,000 (104 m² × typical £/sqm in Stockton Heath). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
223 square metres (2,400 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 5 Ellesmere Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/08/2020. It last appeared Jan 2021.
Photos:

There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 5 Ellesmere Road.

Photos for 5 Ellesmere Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
July 2013 2013/21797
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
5, ELLESMERE ROAD, WARRINGTON
Description:
Householder - Retrospective demolition of existing rear single storey out building and erection of new single storey extension to the rear.

Planning ref:
April 2013 2013/21382
Type:
Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
5, ELLESMERE ROAD, WARRINGTON
Description:
Proposed demolition of existing original rear outbuilding and new build single storey extension to rear.

Planning ref:
October 2007 2007/11315
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
5, Ellesmere Road, Stockton Heath, Warrington
Description: