18, St Christophers Place, OX4 2HS
18 St Christophers Place is a 72 m² terraced home in Oxford. It sold for £346,000 in Jan 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2021 £346,000 3.9% 1.9% Feb 2002 £167,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 18, St Christophers Place.
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,805 per square metre (£446 per square foot) in Jan 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,603 per square metre (£521 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2021 £346,000 £4,806 £403,451 £5,603 Feb 2002 £167,500 £2,326 £413,269 £5,740 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £403,451. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Oxford are now selling for between £4,510 and £5,680 per square metre (£418 and £527 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £325,000 and £409,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 147 square metres (1,582 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 18 St Christophers Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/01/2025. It last appeared Feb 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 18 St Christophers Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.