1, Knightsway, LS15 7BP
1 Knightsway is a 86 m² semi-detached home in Leeds. It sold for £255,000 in Mar 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2021 £255,000 5.7% 4.8% Oct 2019 £235,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 1, Knightsway.
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,965 per square metre (£275 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,566 per square metre (£331 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2021 £255,000 £2,965 £306,678 £3,566 Oct 2019 £235,500 £2,738 £300,408 £3,493 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £306,678. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £2,430 and £3,110 per square metre (£225 and £288 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £209,000 and £267,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 279 square metres (3,003 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Knightsway. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/12/2020. It last appeared Jan 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Knightsway.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- October 2023 23/04931/FU
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 1 Knightsway Whitkirk Leed
- Description:
- Part two storey part single storey side/rear extension with first floor rear Juliet balcony and outbuilding to rear
- Planning ref:
- November 2022 22/05896/FU
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 1 Knightsway Whitkirk Leeds
- Description:
- Two storey side and single storey rear extension; garden room to rear; raised patio area to rear; demolition of garage and conservatory
- Summary:
- 09 January 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area