46, Muspratt Road, L21 4NW
46 Muspratt Road is a 62 m² semi-detached home in Liverpool. It sold for £95,000 in Jan 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2021 £95,000 213.0% 209.5% Aug 2020 £60,000 6.2% 4.1% Sep 2002 £20,500 na na - Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,532 per square metre (£142 per square foot) in Jan 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,081 per square metre (£193 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2021 £95,000 £1,532 £128,999 £2,081 Aug 2020 £60,000 £968 £84,141 £1,357 Sep 2002 £20,500 £331 £79,616 £1,284 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 62 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £128,999. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £970 and £1,520 per square metre (£90 and £141 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 62 m², this implies a valuation between £60,000 and £94,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 103 square metres (1,109 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 46 Muspratt Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/09/2021. It last appeared Sep 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 46 Muspratt Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 01 February 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 22 April 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.