19, High Street, OX25 5LE
19 High Street is a 61 m² terraced home in Upper Heyford. It sold for £288,000 in Feb 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2021 £288,000 3.0% 1.5% May 2015 £242,000 6.3% 4.2% Aug 1997 £81,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 19, High Street.
- Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,721 per square metre (£439 per square foot) in Feb 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,099 per square metre (£474 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2021 £288,000 £4,721 £311,050 £5,099 May 2015 £242,000 £3,967 £320,694 £5,257 Aug 1997 £81,500 £1,336 £385,115 £6,313 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 61 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £311,050. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Upper Heyford are now selling for between £3,260 and £4,360 per square metre (£302 and £405 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 61 m², this implies a valuation between £199,000 and £266,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 127 square metres (1,367 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 11/08/2020. It last appeared Mar 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2020) for 19 High Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 19 August 2011 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: