Roslyn, Jewitt Lane, LS22 5BA
Roslyn Jewitt Lane is a 170 m² detached home in Collingham. It sold for £650,000 in Feb 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2021 £650,000 3.5% 1.6% Apr 2008 £415,555 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Roslyn, Jewitt Lane.
- Internal area
- 170 square metres (1,830 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,823 per square metre (£355 per square foot) in Feb 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,652 per square metre (£432 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2021 £650,000 £3,824 £790,768 £4,652 Apr 2008 £415,555 £2,444 £728,062 £4,283 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 170 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £790,768. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Collingham are now selling for between £3,430 and £4,470 per square metre (£318 and £415 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 170 m², this implies a valuation between £583,000 and £760,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 943 square metres (10,150 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Roslyn Jewitt Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/12/2024. It last appeared Jan 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 25 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in November 2024) for Roslyn Jewitt Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- October 2012 12/03616/FU
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- Roslyn Jewitt Lane Collingham Wetherby
- Description:
- Retrospective application for one dormer window to front and two dormer windows to rear
- Planning ref:
- January 2012 11/04649/FU
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- Roslyn Jewitt Lane Collingham Wetherby
- Description:
- Detached double garage with store room to front
- Planning ref:
- January 2011 10/05561/FU
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Roslyn Jewitt Lane Collingham Wetherby
- Description:
- Two dormers to rear and one dormer to front
- Summary:
- 14 January 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC: