Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£388,500 Jan 2021 1.1% -1.0% £463,343
£325,000 Sep 2004 21.3% 19.7% £527,106
£151,000 Sep 2000 6.2% 4.4% £497,914
£125,000 Jul 1997 na na £466,918
Floor plan
Floorplan 1
View floorplan
Internal area
173 square metres (1,862 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,245 per sqm (£209 per sqft) in Jan 2021. For context, homes in Fourstones are now selling for between £2,060 and £3,150 per square metre (£191 and £292 per square foot) . See the analysis of Fourstones NE47-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £356,000 and £545,000 (173 m² × typical £/sqm in Fourstones). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
683 square metres (7,352 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 1 Broadacres. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/08/2020. It last appeared Feb 2021.
Photos:

There are 17 photos from estate agent listings (taken in August 2020) of 1 Broadacres.

Photos for 1 Broadacres
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
15 August 2019 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
173 sqm (1,862 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.