Property data
Sale history
£55,040 on Feb 2021 (est. today's value: £60,431)
Internal area
54 square metres (581 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,019 per sqm (£95 per sqft) in Feb 2021. For context, homes in Launceston are now selling for between £2,280 and £3,010 per square metre (£211 and £279 per square foot) . See the analysis of Launceston PL15-9 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 21, Bluebell Way using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
A
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 21 Bluebell Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/06/2017. It last appeared Aug 2017.
Photos:

There are 6 photos from estate agent listings of 21 Bluebell Way.

Photos for 21 Bluebell Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
08 January 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.