Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£305,750 Mar 2021 6.4% 4.5% £342,470
£151,500 Dec 2009 na na £295,283
Floor plan
Floorplan 117
View floorplan
Internal area
79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,870 per sqm (£360 per sqft) in Mar 2021. For context, homes in Church Langley are now selling for between £4,020 and £5,270 per square metre (£373 and £489 per square foot) . See the analysis of Church Langley CM17-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £318,000 and £416,000 (79 m² × typical £/sqm in Church Langley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
153 square metres (1,647 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 117 Potters Field. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 23/11/2020. It last appeared Mar 2021.
Photos:

There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 117 Potters Field.

Photos for 117 Potters Field
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
22 January 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
21 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
Comments: