57, Mendora Road, SW6 7ND
57 Mendora Road is a 95 m² terraced home in Parsons Green. It sold for £902,500 in Jan 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2021 £902,500 5.5% 3.6% Jun 2009 £485,000 4.8% 2.4% Jun 2003 £365,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 57, Mendora Road.
- Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £9,500 per square metre (£883 per square foot) in Jan 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £10,491 per square metre (£975 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2021 £902,500 £9,500 £996,617 £10,491 Jun 2009 £485,000 £5,105 £913,983 £9,621 Jun 2003 £365,000 £3,842 £1,112,980 £11,716 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £996,617. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Parsons Green are now selling for between £8,810 and £11,180 per square metre (£818 and £1,038 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £837,000 and £1,062,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 57 Mendora Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/11/2020. It last appeared Feb 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 57 Mendora Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- August 2009 2009/01423/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 57 Mendora Road Londo
- Description:
- Erection of a rear extension at first floor level, on top of the existing back addition; erection of a single storey rear extension at ground floor level to the rear of the existing back addition.
- Planning ref:
- October 2004 2004/02140/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 57 Mendora Road Londo
- Description:
- Erection of a rear extension at first floor level.
- Summary:
- 30 April 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: