41, Oak Tree Drive, BN6 8YA
41 Oak Tree Drive is a 76 m² terraced home in Hassocks. It sold for £365,000 in Feb 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2021 £365,000 3.3% 1.5% Oct 2010 £260,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 41, Oak Tree Drive.
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,802 per square metre (£446 per square foot) in Feb 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,531 per square metre (£514 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2021 £365,000 £4,803 £420,381 £5,531 Oct 2010 £260,000 £3,421 £344,013 £4,526 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £420,381. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hassocks are now selling for between £4,770 and £6,190 per square metre (£443 and £575 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £363,000 and £470,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 228 square metres (2,454 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 41 Oak Tree Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 14/08/2020. It last appeared Feb 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2020) for 41 Oak Tree Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 May 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 14 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: