50, Milton Way, LU5 5UE
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £350,000 Jan 2021 4.2% 2.1% £392,449 £180,000 Dec 2004 6.1% 4.4% £357,366 £149,995 Oct 2001 na na £427,046 - Internal area
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,500 per sqm (£325 per sqft) in Jan 2021. For context, homes in Houghton Regis are now selling for between £3,300 and £4,460 per square metre (£306 and £414 per square foot) . See the analysis of Houghton Regis LU5-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £330,000 and £446,000 (100 m² × typical £/sqm in Houghton Regis). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 238 square metres (2,562 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 50 Milton Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/09/2018. It last appeared Nov 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 50 Milton Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 06 November 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 30 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: