38, Danvers Drive, GU52 0ZD
38 Danvers Drive is a 127 m² detached home in Church Crookham. It sold for £632,500 in Mar 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2021 £632,500 3.6% 1.4% Nov 2004 £358,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 38, Danvers Drive.
- Internal area
- 127 square metres (1,367 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,980 per square metre (£463 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,210 per square metre (£484 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2021 £632,500 £4,980 £661,674 £5,210 Nov 2004 £358,000 £2,819 £681,198 £5,364 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 127 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £661,674. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Church Crookham are now selling for between £4,410 and £5,920 per square metre (£409 and £549 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 127 m², this implies a valuation between £560,000 and £752,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 419 square metres (4,510 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 38 Danvers Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/10/2020. It last appeared Feb 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 38 Danvers Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 30 July 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 127 sqm (1,367 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.