26, Rock View Parc, PL26 8QA
26 Rock View Parc is a 51 m² terraced home in Roche. It sold for £140,000 in Feb 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2021 £140,000 1.6% -0.4% Jun 2005 £109,000 13.4% 11.3% Nov 2003 £89,500 27.1% 25.3% Jul 2001 £51,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 26, Rock View Parc.
- Internal area
- 51 square metres (549 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,745 per square metre (£255 per square foot) in Feb 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,342 per square metre (£310 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2021 £140,000 £2,745 £170,436 £3,342 Jun 2005 £109,000 £2,137 £179,955 £3,529 Nov 2003 £89,500 £1,755 £174,881 £3,429 Jul 2001 £51,000 £1,000 £174,775 £3,427 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 51 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £170,436. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Roche are now selling for between £2,130 and £3,070 per square metre (£197 and £285 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 51 m², this implies a valuation between £109,000 and £157,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 26 Rock View Parc. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/09/2020. It last appeared Mar 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 26 Rock View Parc.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 June 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, electric.