69, Bluebell Way, BB5 6TD
69 Bluebell Way is a 122 m² detached home in Accrington. It sold for £234,950 in Feb 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2021 £234,950 6.8% 6.1% Aug 2019 £212,500 3.4% 0.9% Jan 2017 £195,000 4.2% 3.0% Dec 2012 £165,000 -2.3% -5.0% Nov 2005 £194,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 69, Bluebell Way.
- Internal area
- 122 square metres (1,313 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,925 per square metre (£179 per square foot) in Feb 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,423 per square metre (£225 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2021 £234,950 £1,926 £295,621 £2,423 Aug 2019 £212,500 £1,742 £293,004 £2,402 Jan 2017 £195,000 £1,598 £276,596 £2,267 Dec 2012 £165,000 £1,352 £273,700 £2,243 Nov 2005 £194,950 £1,598 £293,653 £2,407 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 122 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £295,621. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Accrington are now selling for between £1,060 and £2,300 per square metre (£98 and £213 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 122 m², this implies a valuation between £129,000 and £281,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 273 square metres (2,939 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 69 Bluebell Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/09/2020. It last appeared Feb 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 69 Bluebell Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 October 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 122 sqm (1,313 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 31 July 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 22 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C