9, Sandringham Road, GU32 2AA
9 Sandringham Road is a 92 m² terraced home in Petersfield. It sold for £460,000 in Jan 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2021 £460,000 3.5% 1.4% Feb 2005 £265,000 18.6% 16.8% Mar 2001 £135,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 9, Sandringham Road.
- Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,000 per square metre (£465 per square foot) in Jan 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,645 per square metre (£524 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2021 £460,000 £5,000 £519,336 £5,645 Feb 2005 £265,000 £2,880 £543,511 £5,908 Mar 2001 £135,000 £1,467 £411,633 £4,474 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £519,336. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Petersfield are now selling for between £4,920 and £6,110 per square metre (£457 and £567 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £453,000 and £562,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 152 square metres (1,636 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Sandringham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/12/2020. It last appeared Dec 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Sandringham Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- April 2019 SDNP/19/01207/TCA
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 9 Sandringham Road Petersfield Hampshire
- Description:
- T1 Bay - Prune branches overhanging no.7 back to fence line between no.7 and no.9 and Reduce branches overhanging the extension of no.9 by 1 metre, leaving finished lengths of 2 metres
- Summary:
- 06 July 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.