44, Ramblers Way, B75 5DJ
44 Ramblers Way is a 74 m² semi-detached home in Sutton Coldfield. It sold for £277,000 in Mar 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2021 £277,000 5.0% 3.5% Jul 2013 £190,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 44, Ramblers Way.
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,743 per square metre (£348 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,380 per square metre (£407 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2021 £277,000 £3,743 £324,156 £4,380 Jul 2013 £190,000 £2,568 £348,844 £4,714 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £324,156. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sutton Coldfield are now selling for between £3,450 and £4,450 per square metre (£320 and £413 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £255,000 and £329,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 129 square metres (1,389 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 44 Ramblers Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/07/2020. It last appeared Apr 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2020) for 44 Ramblers Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 October 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.