13, Riverstone Bridge, OL15 8JF
13 Riverstone Bridge is a 90 m² detached home in Littleborough. It sold for £315,000 in Apr 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2021 £315,000 5.0% 2.9% Jul 1999 £109,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 13, Riverstone Bridge.
- Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,500 per square metre (£325 per square foot) in Apr 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,169 per square metre (£387 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2021 £315,000 £3,500 £375,188 £4,169 Jul 1999 £109,950 £1,222 £386,133 £4,290 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £375,188. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Littleborough are now selling for between £2,120 and £3,090 per square metre (£196 and £287 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £191,000 and £278,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 13 Riverstone Bridge. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/12/2020. It last appeared Apr 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 13 Riverstone Bridge.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 30 November 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 400 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.