4, Woodview Close, SO16 3PZ
Property data
- Sale history
-
£462,000 on Apr 2021 (est. today's value: £496,416)
- Internal area
- 122 square metres (1,313 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,786 per sqm (£352 per sqft) in Apr 2021. For context, homes in Southampton are now selling for between £3,060 and £4,050 per square metre (£284 and £376 per square foot) . See the analysis of Southampton SO16-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £373,000 and £494,000 (122 m² × typical £/sqm in Southampton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 723 square metres (7,782 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 4 Woodview Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Mar 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 photos from estate agent listings of 4 Woodview Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 14 January 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 122 sqm (1,313 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 08 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 120 sqm (1,292 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: