69, Whites Way, SO30 2JX
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £270,000 Feb 2021 1.9% 0.5% £313,555 £251,000 May 2017 na na £299,587 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,842 per sqm (£264 per sqft) in Feb 2021. For context, homes in Hedge End are now selling for between £3,590 and £4,760 per square metre (£333 and £442 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hedge End SO30-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £341,000 and £452,000 (95 m² × typical £/sqm in Hedge End). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 147 square metres (1,582 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 69 Whites Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/10/2024. It last appeared Dec 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 photos from estate agent listings (taken in May 2012) of 69 Whites Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 11 February 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 26 January 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: