Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jan 2021 £490,000 1.6% -0.1%
Jun 2016 £455,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Turvin Crescent.

Floorplan 10
View floorplan
Internal area
138 square metres (1,485 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,550 per square metre (£330 per square foot) in Jan 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,275 per square metre (£397 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jan 2021 £490,000 £3,551 £590,000 £4,275
Jun 2016 £455,000 £3,297 £548,068 £3,972

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 138 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £590,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harlow are now selling for between £3,390 and £4,540 per square metre (£314 and £421 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 138 m², this implies a valuation between £468,000 and £627,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
199 square metres (2,142 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 10 Turvin Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 13/02/2018. It last appeared Nov 2018.
Photos:

There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Turvin Crescent.

Photos for 10 Turvin Crescent
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
13 June 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
138 sqm (1,485 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.