125, Mirabel Road, SW6 7EQ
125 Mirabel Road is a 105 m² terraced home in Parsons Green. It sold for £825,000 in Feb 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2021 £825,000 4.0% 2.1% Apr 2010 £539,000 6.9% 4.7% Jul 2001 £299,000 11.3% 9.6% Jul 1997 £195,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 125, Mirabel Road.
- Internal area
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £7,857 per square metre (£730 per square foot) in Feb 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,677 per square metre (£806 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2021 £825,000 £7,857 £911,035 £8,677 Apr 2010 £539,000 £5,133 £774,850 £7,380 Jul 2001 £299,000 £2,848 £801,575 £7,634 Jul 1997 £195,000 £1,857 £896,627 £8,539 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 105 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £911,035. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Parsons Green are now selling for between £8,810 and £11,180 per square metre (£818 and £1,038 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 105 m², this implies a valuation between £925,000 and £1,174,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- F
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 125 Mirabel Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/01/2025. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 125 Mirabel Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 01 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 08 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 116 sqm (1,249 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: