63, High Pavement, NG17 1BU
63 High Pavement is a 131 m² terraced home in Sutton-In-Ashfield. It sold for £157,500 in Jan 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2021 £157,500 0.8% -0.6% Sep 2014 £149,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 63, High Pavement.
- Internal area
- 131 square metres (1,410 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,202 per square metre (£112 per square foot) in Jan 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,545 per square metre (£144 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2021 £157,500 £1,202 £202,414 £1,545 Sep 2014 £149,950 £1,145 £239,215 £1,826 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 131 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £202,414. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sutton-In-Ashfield are now selling for between £1,830 and £2,820 per square metre (£170 and £261 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 131 m², this implies a valuation between £240,000 and £369,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 141 square metres (1,518 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 63 High Pavement. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 14/07/2020. It last appeared Jan 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 29 archived estate agent listing photos for 63 High Pavement.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 131 sqm (1,410 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.