11, Oak Lane, SL4 5EU
11 Oak Lane is a 96 m² terraced home in Windsor. It sold for £475,000 in Mar 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2021 £475,000 4.0% 2.4% Oct 2011 £328,500 6.0% 2.9% Mar 2009 £282,000 7.5% 5.5% Jun 1998 £130,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, Oak Lane.
- Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,947 per square metre (£460 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,484 per square metre (£510 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2021 £475,000 £4,948 £526,502 £5,484 Oct 2011 £328,500 £3,422 £509,354 £5,306 Mar 2009 £282,000 £2,938 £540,522 £5,630 Jun 1998 £130,000 £1,354 £558,135 £5,814 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £526,502. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Windsor are now selling for between £4,910 and £6,620 per square metre (£456 and £615 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £471,000 and £636,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 173 square metres (1,862 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Oak Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/09/2020. It last appeared Apr 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Oak Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- August 2020 20/01641/CPD
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 11 Oak Lane Windsor
- Description:
- Certificate of lawfulness to determine whether the proposed x3 front rooflights and x1 rear L-shaped dormer to facilitate a loft conversion is lawful.
- Summary:
- 14 June 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 13 July 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC: