26, Larkfield Way, CV5 7QB
26 Larkfield Way is a 183 m² detached home in Coventry. It sold for £485,000 in Mar 2021.
- Sale history
-
£485,000 on Mar 2021
- Internal area
- 183 square metres (1,970 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,650 per square metre (£246 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,017 per square metre (£280 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2021 £485,000 £2,650 £552,090 £3,017 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 183 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £552,090. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Coventry are now selling for between £2,730 and £3,510 per square metre (£253 and £326 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 183 m², this implies a valuation between £500,000 and £642,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 422 square metres (4,542 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 27 May 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 183 sqm (1,970 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.