21, Kent Street, CF11 7DL
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £210,000 Mar 2021 1.3% 0.4% £256,203 £205,000 Jun 2019 6.4% 4.3% £275,946 £62,950 Jun 2000 1221.5% 1174.8% £289,357 £35,000 Mar 2000 na na £167,815 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,307 per sqm (£214 per sqft) in Mar 2021. For context, homes in Cardiff are now selling for between £2,270 and £2,990 per square metre (£210 and £277 per square foot) . See the analysis of Cardiff CF11-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £207,000 and £272,000 (91 m² × typical £/sqm in Cardiff). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 108 square metres (1,163 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 21 Kent Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/12/2020. It last appeared Apr 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 21 Kent Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 24 May 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.