6, Drew Crescent, DY9 0UX
6 Drew Crescent is a 87 m² semi-detached home in Hagley. It sold for £290,000 in Jan 2021.
- Sale history
-
£290,000 on Jan 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Drew Crescent.
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,333 per square metre (£310 per square foot) in Jan 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,870 per square metre (£360 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2021 £290,000 £3,333 £336,708 £3,870 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £336,708. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hagley are now selling for between £3,230 and £4,200 per square metre (£300 and £390 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £281,000 and £365,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 291 square metres (3,132 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Drew Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/07/2020. It last appeared Jan 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2020) for 6 Drew Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 July 2020 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.