Property data
Sale history
£410,500 on Jan 2021 (est. today's value: £478,713)
Floor plan
Floorplan 11
View floorplan
Internal area
85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,829 per sqm (£449 per sqft) in Jan 2021. For context, homes in Baldock are now selling for between £3,890 and £5,360 per square metre (£361 and £497 per square foot) . See the analysis of Baldock SG7-6 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £331,000 and £456,000 (85 m² × typical £/sqm in Baldock). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
204 square metres (2,196 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 11 Rhee Spring. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/09/2020. It last appeared Dec 2020.
Photos:

There are 17 photos from estate agent listings (taken in September 2020) of 11 Rhee Spring.

Photos for 11 Rhee Spring
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
16 January 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Assessment for Green Deal
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.