57, Boulevard, HU3 2TS
57 Boulevard is a 173 m² terraced home in Hull. It sold for £110,000 in Feb 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2021 £110,000 3.8% 1.7% Nov 2002 £56,000 7.0% 5.5% Dec 1997 £40,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 57, Boulevard.
- Internal area
- 173 square metres (1,862 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £635 per square metre (£59 per square foot) in Feb 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £761 per square metre (£71 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2021 £110,000 £636 £131,680 £761 Nov 2002 £56,000 £324 £207,675 £1,200 Dec 1997 £40,000 £231 £168,804 £976 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 173 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £131,680. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hull are now selling for between £710 and £1,100 per square metre (£65 and £102 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 173 m², this implies a valuation between £123,000 and £190,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 117 square metres (1,259 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 57 Boulevard. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/09/2020. It last appeared Feb 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 57 Boulevard.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 173 sqm (1,862 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 20 August 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 156 sqm (1,679 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: