58, Lime Vale Way, BD6 3DZ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £105,000 Feb 2021 3.5% 1.8% £148,920 £87,000 Aug 2015 -3.9% -6.1% £148,218 £119,000 Sep 2007 na na £137,117 - Internal area
- 53 square metres (570 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,981 per sqm (£184 per sqft) in Feb 2021. For context, homes in Bradford are now selling for between £1,790 and £2,560 per square metre (£166 and £237 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bradford BD6-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £95,000 and £136,000 (53 m² × typical £/sqm in Bradford). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 58 Lime Vale Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/10/2020. It last appeared Feb 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 photos from estate agent listings (taken in October 2020) of 58 Lime Vale Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 21 January 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 52 sqm (560 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 03 October 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.