199, Lily Lane, WN2 5JT
199 Lily Lane is a 87 m² terraced home in Abram. It sold for £69,000 in Feb 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2021 £69,000 5.2% 3.1% Sep 2001 £26,000 na na - Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £793 per square metre (£74 per square foot) in Feb 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,115 per square metre (£104 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2021 £69,000 £793 £97,009 £1,115 Sep 2001 £26,000 £299 £122,676 £1,410 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £97,009. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Abram are now selling for between £1,440 and £2,320 per square metre (£133 and £215 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £125,000 and £202,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 199 Lily Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jan 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 199 Lily Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 26 October 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.