Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Mar 2021 £2,305,000 1.8% 0.4%
Apr 2013 £2,000,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 37, Fernshaw Road.

Floorplan 37
View floorplan
Internal area
211 square metres (2,271 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £10,924 per square metre (£1,015 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £10,041 per square metre (£933 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2021 £2,305,000 £10,924 £2,118,695 £10,041
Apr 2013 £2,000,000 £9,479 £2,172,448 £10,296

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 211 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £2,118,695. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Imperial Wharf are now selling for between £9,680 and £16,200 per square metre (£899 and £1,505 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 211 m², this implies a valuation between £2,042,000 and £3,418,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
History:
Archived sales listing for 37 Fernshaw Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/09/2020. It last appeared Jan 2021.
Photos:

There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 37 Fernshaw Road.

Photos for 37 Fernshaw Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 5 bedrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
March 2004 PP/04/00354
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
37 Fernshaw Road, LONDON
Description:
Erection of a rear kitchen extension at lower ground floor level and rear bedroom extension at second floor level (over existing rear extension) and erection of a rear balcony at ground floor level with spiral staircase to rear garden level.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
22 September 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
211 sqm (2,271 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
08 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied