Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£500,000 Jan 2021 6.1% 4.2% £555,792
£250,000 May 2009 16.4% 13.7% £518,861
£95,000 Jan 2003 na na £249,999
Floor plan
Floorplan 1
View floorplan
Internal area
89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£5,617 per sqm (£522 per sqft) in Jan 2021. For context, homes in Eynsford are now selling for between £4,600 and £5,980 per square metre (£427 and £555 per square foot) . See the analysis of Eynsford DA4-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £409,000 and £532,000 (89 m² × typical £/sqm in Eynsford). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
E
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 1 High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/05/2020. It last appeared Jan 2021.
Photos:

There are 21 photos from estate agent listings (taken in February 2020) of 1 High Street.

Photos for 1 High Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
February 2009 08/00607/FUL
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
1 High Street Farningham Dartford Kent
Description:
Proposed ground floor extension to front of Internet House Aston Lane North Runcorn Cheshire WA7 3PE

Planning ref:
June 2004 03/02423/DETAIL
Type:
Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
1 High Street Farningham Dartford Ken
Description:
Details pursuant to condition No 2 (joinery) of application SE/03/02423.

Planning ref:
October 2003 03/01589/DETAIL
Type:
Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
1 High Street Farningham Dartford Ken
Description:
Details pursuant to conditions 2 (external finish) and 3 (fenestration) of SE/98/1360
EPC Inspections
Summary: