87, Rough Common Road, CT2 9DA
87 Rough Common Road is a 101 m² semi-detached home in Blean. It sold for £375,000 in Mar 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2021 £375,000 0.0% -1.7% Oct 2016 £375,000 5.8% 3.6% Feb 2002 £164,500 na na - Internal area
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,712 per square metre (£345 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,956 per square metre (£367 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2021 £375,000 £3,713 £399,513 £3,956 Oct 2016 £375,000 £3,713 £431,136 £4,269 Feb 2002 £164,500 £1,629 £464,842 £4,602 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 101 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £399,513. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Blean are now selling for between £3,710 and £4,620 per square metre (£344 and £429 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 101 m², this implies a valuation between £375,000 and £467,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 433 square metres (4,661 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 87 Rough Common Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/02/2021. It last appeared Mar 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 87 Rough Common Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 October 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: