25, Redbrink Crescent, CF62 5TT
25 Redbrink Crescent is a 95 m² semi-detached home in Barry. It sold for £279,950 in Feb 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2021 £279,950 9.6% 7.7% Nov 2016 £190,000 na na - Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,946 per square metre (£274 per square foot) in Feb 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,634 per square metre (£338 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2021 £279,950 £2,947 £345,238 £3,634 Nov 2016 £190,000 £2,000 £305,740 £3,218 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £345,238. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Barry are now selling for between £2,710 and £3,560 per square metre (£251 and £330 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £257,000 and £338,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 281 square metres (3,025 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 25 Redbrink Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/02/2021. It last appeared Feb 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 24 archived estate agent listing photos for 25 Redbrink Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 September 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.