144, Main Road, NG11 7AA
144 Main Road is a 84 m² semi-detached home in Nottingham. It sold for £305,000 in Feb 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2021 £305,000 2.7% 0.6% May 2004 £195,000 29.3% 27.3% Aug 2002 £124,500 23.7% 21.7% Jul 2001 £99,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 144, Main Road.
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,630 per square metre (£337 per square foot) in Feb 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,384 per square metre (£407 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2021 £305,000 £3,631 £368,296 £4,384 May 2004 £195,000 £2,321 £453,306 £5,396 Aug 2002 £124,500 £1,482 £396,115 £4,716 Jul 2001 £99,000 £1,179 £383,436 £4,565 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £368,296. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nottingham are now selling for between £3,070 and £3,890 per square metre (£285 and £361 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £258,000 and £327,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 405 square metres (4,359 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 144 Main Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/10/2020. It last appeared Feb 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for 144 Main Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- August 2019 19/01829/5DAY
- Type:
- Unknown type
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 144 Main Road Nottingham
- Description:
- Fell tree
- Summary:
- 23 October 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 16 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: